FCC Logo Farnborough Camera Club
Founded 1941
Login

Select the competition year to view panels for that year.

2015 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010 2009 2008 2007 2006 2005 2004

ANNUAL PRINT OPEN SECTION
T___jchilds_puffin
1st: Puffin
by Jonh Childs
T___wcollens_parisian_stripes
2nd: Parisian Stripes
by Wendy Collens
T___phugill_lava_heron_poised_for_the_kill
3rd: Lava Heron
Poised for the Kill
by Paul Hugill
T___kwhalley_windsor_whiteout
HC: Windsor Whiteout
by Ken Whalley
T___lhodges_cheetah_with_kill
HC: Cheetah with Kill
by Louise Hodges
T___cprice_marine_iguana_emerging__from_the_sea
HC: Marine Iguana
Emerging from the Sea
by Colin Price


PORTRAIT SECTION
 T___phugill_face_in_the_parade
1st: Face in the Parade
by Paul Hugill
 T___kwilliams_attitude
2nd: Attitude
by Ken Williams
 T___kwhalley_two_little_devils
3rd: Two Little Devils
by Ken Whalley
 T___pharratt_gemma
HC: Gemma
by Paul Harratt
 T___wcollens_amber
HC: Amber
by Wendy Collens
T___bgroundsell_ready_to_party
HC: Ready to Party
by Basil Groundsell


CREATIVE SECTION
T___cprice_heron_conflict
1st: Heron Conflict
by Colin Price
T___tredman_pioneer_town
2nd: Pioneer Town
by Terry Redman
 3rd: Not Awarded
T___vsmith_flower_children
HC: Flower Children
by Vivien Smith
  T___kwhalley_on_reflection
HC: On Reflection
by Ken Whalley


ANNUAL SLIDE
 T___rfowler_yorkshire_landscape
1st: Yorkshire Landscapes
by Ron Fowler
 T___cbean_brecon_waterfall01
2nd: Brecon Waterfall
by Chris Bean
 T___cmitchell_playing_the_game
3rd: Playing the Game
by Kath Mitchell
 T___cpascall_heron_fishing
HC: Heron Fishing
by Coralyn Pascall
   T___cpascall_yellow_aquilegia
HC: Yellow Aquilegia
by Coralyn Pascall


ANNUAL DIGITAL IMAGE
 T___tredman_evening_colours_at_zab
1st: Evening Colours at Zabriskie Point
by Terry Redman
 T___dcary_hunting_at_dawn
2nd: Hunting at Dawn
by David Cary
T___kwhalley_hover_fly
3rd: Hover Fly
by Ken Whalley
 T___kwhalley_blue_bottle_(lucilia_caesar)
HC: Blue Bottle (Lucilia Caesar)
by Ken Whalley
   T___wcollens_across_the_square
HC: Across the Square
by Wendy Collens
T___aburton_fornula_600_championship2
HC: Formula 600 Championship 2
by Alan Burton
T___cprice_green_veined_white_on_great
HC: Green Veined White
on Greater Knapweed
by Colin Price
 T___jchilds_puffin_on_skoma
HC: Puffin on Skomer
by John Childs


SET SUBJECT SLIDE - "Family of Man"
 T___pharratt_close_shave
1st: Close Shave
by Paul Harratt
 T___tredman_catching-crabs_swanage_quay
2nd: Cathing Crabs
on Swanage Quay
by Terry Redman
 T___dcary_at_leisure
3rd: At Leisure
by David Cary
 T___jwoolley_danny_and_scott
HC: Danny & Scott
by John Woolley
   T___cmitchell_watching_the_elders
HC: Watching the Elders
by Kath Mitchell


SET SUBJECT PRINT - "Family of Man"
 T___pwatson_sunday_afternon_south_bank
1st: Sat. Afternoon on the
South Bank
by Peter Watson
 T___tredman_waiting_for_gay_parade_reykyavik
2nd: Waiting for the gay parade
in Reykyavik
by Terry Redman
 T___tredman_group_photo_hollywood
3rd: Group Shot in Hollywood
by Terry Redman
 T___pgoddard_a_family_tree
HC: A Family Tree
by Phil Goddard
   T___vsmith_a_close_measure
HC: A Close measure
by Vivien Smith
T___dcary_agony_of_waiting
HC: The Agony of Waiting
by David Cary
T___jchilds_waiting_for_carnival
HC: Waiting for the Carnival
by John Childs
 T___pgoddard_happiness_in_poverty
HC: Happiness in Poverty
by Phil Goddard


PRINT PANEL
 T___aburton_national_waterskiing_championships_l
1st: National Waterskiing Championships (L)
by Alan Burton
 T___aburton_national_waterskiing_championships_c
1st: National Waterskiing Championships (C)
by Alan Burton
 T___aburton_national_waterskiing_championships_r
1st: National Waterskiing Championships (R)
by Alan Burton
 T___driley_tennis_l
2nd: Tennis (L)
by Derek Riley
 T___driley_tennis_m
2nd: Tennis (C)
by Derek Riley
 T___driley_tennis_r
2nd: Tennis (R)
by Derek Riley
 
HC: Motocross (L)
by Peter Watson
 
HC: Motocross (C)
by Peter Watson

HC: Motocross (R)
by Peter Watson
T___vsmith_aclosefinish_l
HC: A Close Finish (L)
by Vivien Smith
T___vsmith_aclosefinish_c
HC: A Close Finish (C)
by Vivien Smith
T___vsmith_aclosefinish_r
HC: A Close Finish (R)
by Vivien Smith
 T___pharratt_wisley_butterfly_l
HC: Wisley Butterflies (L)
by Paul Harratt
 T___pharratt_wisley_butterfly_c
HC: Wisley Butterflies (C)
by Paul Harratt
 T___pharratt_wisley_butterfly_r
HC: Wisley Butterflies (R)
by Paul Harratt


CLUB TROPHY - PRINT - ADVANCED
Winner : John Childs
T___jchilds_bald_eagle
Bald-Eagle
T___jchilds_holyhock_and_wormwood
Holyhock and Wormwood
 T___jchilds_puffin_with_sand_eels
Puffin with Sand Eels
 T___jchilds_f18_super_hornet
F18 Super Nornet
 T___jchilds_best_foot_forward
Best Foot Forward
 T___jchilds_superbike1
Superbike
2nd : Derek Riley
 T___driley_around_the_mark
Around the mark
T___driley_123
"123"
T___driley_wateskier
Water Skier
 3rd : Basil Groundsell
 T___bgroundsell_steam_on_black_tarn
Steam on Black Tarn
T___bgroundsell_agressive_sally_lightfood_crab
Agressive Sally Lightfoot Crab
T___bgroundsell_mountain_silverback_in_rwanda
Mountain Silverback in Rwanda


CLUB TROPHY - PRINT - INTERMEDIATES
Winner : Vivien Smith
 T___vsmith_in_at_deep_end
In at the deep end
T___vsmith_barnowl
Barn Owl
T___vsmith_scottish_wild_cat
Scottish Wild Cat
 T___vsmith_winter_wonderland
Winter Wonderland
T___vsmith_reddeer_glencoe
Red Deer in Glen Coe
T___vsmith_im_watching_you
I'm Watching You
 2nd : Louise Hodges
T___lhodges_blackbacked_jackals_on_kill
Black-Backed Jackals on a Kill
T___lhodges_southern_ground_hornbill
Southern Ground Hornbill
 T___lhodges_cheetah_with_kill
Cheetah with Kill
 3rd : Paul Hugill
 T___phugill_galapagos_land_iguana_with_prickly_lunch
Galapagos Land Iguana
with Prickly Lunch
 T___phugill_lava_heron_poised_for_the_kill
Lava Heron Poised for the Kill
 T___phugill_coprinus_micaceus
Coprinus Micaceus


CLUB TROPHY - PRINT - BEGINNERS
Winner : Ian Newman
 T___inewman_not_forgotten
Not Forgotten
T___inewman_the_party
The Party
T___inewman_the_artisan
The Artisan
 T___inewman_owl_on_the_prowel
Owl on the Prowel
 T___inewman_cheekey_charmer
Cheeky Charmer
 T___inewman_best_of_friends
Best of Friends
 2nd : Gill Harratt
 T___gharratt_in_the_mist
In the Mist
 T___gharratt_lily
Lily
T___gharratt_butterfly
Butterfly
 3rd : Chris Dennis
T___cdennis_old_and_new
Old and New
 T___cdennis_dont_stop_me_now
Don't Stop me Now
T___cdennis_southampton_town_quay
Southampton Town Quay


CLUB TROPHY - DIGITAL IMAGE - ADVANCED
Winner : Colin Price
T___cprice_black_vulture_in_flight
Black Vulture In Flight
T___cprice_green_veined_white
Green veined White
T___cprice_landing_with_sand_eels
Landing with sand Eels
 T___cprice_green_veined_white_on_great
Green Veined White
on Greater Knapweed
T___cprice_rose_chafer_beetle
Rose Chafer Beetle (Cetonia)
T___cprice_speckled_wood_female
Speckled Wood Female
 2nd : David Cary
T___dcary_whitethroat_singing_in_reeds
Whitethroat Singing on a Reed
T___dcary_waders_leaving_high_tide_ro
Waders Leaving their
High Tide Roost
T___dcary_pair_of_arctic_terns
Pair of Artic Terns
 3rd : Alan Burton
T___aburton_superbike_grand_national
SuperBike Grand National
T___aburton_national_waterskiing_championships
National Waterskiing Championships
T___aburton_f2_sidecar_championship
F2 Sidecar Championship


CLUB TROPHY - DIGITAL IMAGE - INTERMEDITATES
Winner : Ken Whalley
T___kwhalley_after_sunset
After Sunset
T___kwhalley_pre_flight_internal_inspection
Pre-flight Internal Inspection
T___kwhalley_bluebells_in_may
Bluebells in May
T___kwhalley_hover_fly
Hover Fly
T___kwhalley_butterfly_on_an_orchid
Butterfly on an Orchid
 T___kwhalley_blue_bottle_(lucilia_caesar)
Blue Bottle (Lucilia Caesar)
 2nd : Paul Hugill
T___phugill_coprinus_micaceus
Coprinus Micaceus
T___phugill_lava_heron_poised_for_the_kill
Lava Heron Poised for the Kill
T___phugill_galapagos_land_iguana_with_prickly_lunch
Galapagos Land Iguana
with Prickly Lunch
 3rd : Vivien Smith
T___vsmith_a_backwards_glance
A Backwards Glance
T___vsmith_a_tender_moment_in_glen_etive
A Tender Moment
in Glen Etive
T___vsmith_calla_lily
Cala Lily


CLUB TROPHY - DIGITAL IMAGE - BEGINNERS
Winner : Ian Newman
T___inewman_baby_its_cold_outside
Baby It's Cold Outside
T___inewman_angel
Angel
T___inewman_dreaming_of_bubbles
Dreaming of Bubbles
T___inewman_harley_davidson
Harley Davidson
T___inewman_greewich
Greenwich
 T___inewman_hey_look_at_me
Hey Look at Me
 2nd : Brian Sandford
T___bsandford_wheels
Wheels
T___bsandford_curves_
Curves
T___bsandford_sea
Sea
 3rd : Linda Marshall
T___lmarhsall_buttermere
Buttermere
T___lmarshall_dribbler
Dribbler
T___lmarshall_swan1
Swan


CLUB TROPHY - SLIDE
Winner : Chris Bean
T___cbean_brecon_waterfall1
Brecon Waterfall 1
T___cbean_brecon_waterfall2
Brecon Waterfall 2
T___cbean_brecon_waterfall3
Brecon Waterfall 3
T___cbean_4_spot_chaser
Four Spot Chaser
T___cbean_wood_stone
Wood & Stone
T___cbean_broad_bodied_chaser
Broad Bodied Chaser
 2nd : Kath Mitchell
T___kmitchell_a_face_in_the_market
A Face in the Market
T___kmitchell_requires_a_little_attention
Requires a Little Attention
T___kmitchell_street_exhibition
Street Exhibition
 3rd : Terry Redman
T___tredman_jamaican_boatman
Jamaican Boatman
T___tredman_in_the_moscow_metro
In the Moscow Metro
T___tredman_evening_light_at_kimmeridge
Evening Light at Kimmeridge