FCC Logo Farnborough Camera Club
Founded 1941
Login

Club Officials, Committee Members

Honorary Positions

President Terry Redman (SCPF Roll of Honour)
Vice President Clifford Derricutt (SCPF Roll of Honour)
Honorary Member Jim Cottrill APAGB
Honorary Member Jim Gaines (SCPF Roll of Honour)
Honorary Member Pat Fowler
Honorary Member Ron Fowler (SCPF Roll of Honour)
Honorary Member Rose Gaines
Honorary Member Sheila Taylor
Honorary Member Bob Miller
Honorary Member Evelyn Miller
Honorary Member Clifford Derricut

Management Committee

 

 richardjenkins               T___1dx_1375 

Richard Jenkins - Club Chairman

 

 

Vice Chairman - Kathryn Graham

 

 Lesley Tarlor  
Basil Groundsell

 Lesley Taylor - Club Treasurer

 

 

 Basil Groundsell DPAGB - Secretary

 

Neil Purcell - PDI Contest Secretary    Wendy Collens 

 Neil Purcell 

 

 

Wendy Collens DPAGB BPE**

 

 pending   clareedwards  

John Coogan

 

 

Clare Edwards

 

 paul_harratt   T___dsc01660
 

 Paul Harratt

 

 

Paul Whitbread

 

 pending   T___neilpayne
 
John Sturgeon (Co-opted member)   Neil Payne (Co-opted member)

 

 VOLUNTARY POSITIONS

Auditor   David Turnidge
Club Archivist   Paul Harratt
Community Centre Delegate    Bernard Simpson
Competition Secretary - PDIs   Neil Purcell
Assistant Competition Sec - PDIs   John Sturgeon & David Cary
Competition Secretary - Prints   John Coogan
Distinctions Advisor  John Childs ARPS DPAGB BPE** SCPF Roll of Honour
Equipment Officer   Neil Payne
Assistant Equipment Officer   In abeyance
Events Organiser  Wendy Collens DPAGB BPE**
Exhibition Secretary   Kathryn Graham
Fire Warden  Graham Butler
First Aider  Kathryn Graham
FPOTY Organiser    Paul Harratt
Handbook Editor   Terry Redman SCPF Roll of Honour
Membership Secretary   Clare Edwards
Minute Secretary   Paul Harratt
Print Box Secretary   Wayne Cappleman
Print Displays Organiser   Graham Butler
Print Presentation   John De-Terville
Programme Secretary   Wendy Collens DPAGB BPE**
Publicity Secretary   Kathryn Graham
Raffles Organiser   In abeyance
Refreshment Rota Organiser  Clare Edwards
Refreshments Organiser   All members on a weekly basis 
Social Organiser  Wendy Collens DPAGB BPE**
Studio Organiser   Richard Bond
Studio Administrator   In abeyance 
Webmaster   Hien Quan 
Website Manager   Paul Whitbread